TNSTC Bus Timings from Chennai

Complete list of TNSTC Buses starting from Koyembedu Bus Stand Chennai including Route Numbers, Departure time, Bus Fare and Platform Numbers.

Destination Route Class Departure time Fare Platform
Cumbam 104 EF UD 16:30 300 1
Cumbam 104 IJ SUPER 18:15 225 1
Theni 104 AB SUPER 17:00 225 1
Theni 104 CD SUPER 17:30 225 1
Theni 104 KL UD 19:00 280 1
Bodi 104 GH A/C 18:45 465 1
Oddanchattiram 3 CD UD 19:30 255 1
Dindigul 3 AB A/C 20:00 380 1
Madurai 202 AC A/C 19:25 400 2
Madurai 202 UD 20:45 255 2
Madurai 202 AC A/C 20:55 400 2
Tirumangalam 202 T UD 19:45 275 2
Usilampatti 202 AC A/C 20:00 430 2
Usilampatti 202 U UD 20:30 275 2
Aruppukottai 441 AC A/C 18:00 455 2
Aruppukottai 441 UD UD 19:15 285 2
Sivakasi 515 AC A/C 18:50 475 2
Thenkasi 777 SD SUPER 15:30 265 1
Tiruchendur 333 AD SUPER 15:50 265 1
Tiruchendur 333 AD A/C 17:50 555 1
Tirunelveli 333 AC A/C 16:00 545 1
Tirunelveli 333 UD UD 17:30 340 1
Papanasam 333 UD UD 16:10 370 1
Tuticorin 333 UD UD 16:50 330 1
Tuticorin 333 AC A/C 17:20 515 1
Karungal 555 UD UD 14:20 395 1
Colachel 555 UD UD 14:40 395 1
Kanyakumari 555 AC A/C 15:00 625 1
Kollancode 555 UD UD 15:20 405 1
Marthandam 555 UD UD 15:40 395 1
Kulasekharam 555 UD UD 16:00 400 1
Nagercoil 555 S SUPER 16:20 290 1
Nagercoil 555 AC A/C 16:40 605 1
Thisayanvilai 555 UD UD 16:30 370 1
Thuckkalay 555 S SUPER 17:00 290 1
Adiramapattinam 242 R UD 08:15, 19:30 215 2
Kumbakonam 201 UD 05:00, 10:30, 17:30, 23:30 170 2
Kumbakonam 182 A ORDY 21:20 105 2
Mannarkudi 246 UD 07:15, 09:35 190 2
Pattukottai 242   07:45, 20:30 220 2
Thanjavur 241 UD 11:00, 11:30, 21:20, 23:00 195 2
Thanjavur 380 ORDY 09:00, 22:00 120 2
Thiruvarur 245 UD 07:00, 10:00, 22:15 190 2
Trichy 908 UD 00:15, 05:50, 07:20, 08:30, 190 1
Trichy 908 UD 08:50, 09:30, 18:15, 19:30, 190 1
Trichy 908 UD 20:40, 21:20, 22:50, 23:10 190 1
Aranthangi 425 A UD 20:00 235 2
Karaikudi 170 EUD UD 21:00 240 2
Pudukottai 225 K UD 21:15 215 2
Coimbatore 858 AC A/C 21:00 460 3
Coimbatore 858 AC A/C 22:00 460 3
Guddalur 1719 UD UD 16:30 340 3
Metupalayam 870 UD UD 18:15 300 3
Ooty 1718 UD UD 17:45 335 3
Pollachi 1745 UD UD 18:00 300 1
Pollachi 859 AC A/C 20:00 440 1
Anthiyur 40723 UD UD 18:30 255 3
Dharapuram 48902 UD UD 19:00 270 1
Erode 40752 AC A/C 22:15 380 3
Gobi 40705 UD UD 18:30 255 3
Sathy 40709-O ORDY 20:00 165 3
Tiruppur 40721 UD UD 20:45 260 3
Tiruppur 40754 AC A/C 21:15 430 3
Salem (via Velur) 1228 UD 07:30, 08:30 205 3
Salem (via Villupuram) 1062 UD 07:45, 08:15, 09:44, 11:00, 200 3
Salem (via Villupuram) 1062 UD 21:00 200 3
Salem (via Villupuram) 1063 UD 08:25 200 3
Mettur 1062 K UD 08:10, 21:00 215 4
Mettur 175 A UD 21:30 215 4
Hosur 475 UD 07:45, 08:15, 09:00, 10:00, 190 4
Hosur 475 UD 11:00, 21:45, 22:45 190 4
Hosur 303 UD UD 22:00, 23:00 185 4
Dharmapuri 175 B UD 07:30 180 4
Dharmapuri 272 SEMI 21:10, 21:50 115 4
Dharmapuri 275 SEMI 11:35 110 4
Vellore AC Volvo 06:00, 07:00, 08:00, 09:00,
      11:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00,    
      16:00, 17:00, 19:00, 21:00    

Note: We sincerely hope you got the information that you are looking for. If you are aware of any return journey bus route numbers from your place to Chennai, departure timings you can inform us through the comments below.

Related Posts

SETC Bus Timings Chennai Salem Route

SETC Bus Timings Chennai Dindigul Route

SETC Bus Timings Chennai Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Mayiladuthurai Route

SETC Bus Timings from Bangalore

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 6.5/10 (10 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +5 (from 9 votes)
TNSTC Bus Timings from Chennai, 6.5 out of 10 based on 10 ratings
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...